Adminstration

Dobson, Paul
CHS - Administration
Assistant Principal
Edwards, Cleve
CHS - Athletic Director / PE
Athletic Director / Teacher
Herrin, Richard
Central Office / CHS - Administration / CTAE Director
Safety Coordinator / CTAE Director / Assistant Principal
McFee, Eric
CHS - Admin
Principal
McLeod, Kip
CHS - Administration
Academic Coach
Simmons, Paula
CHS - Athletic Director / PE
Athletic Director / Teacher
Williams, Joi
CHS - Administration
Assistant Principal

Teachers

Ard, Tetyana
CHS - ELA
Teacher
Blackshear, Tommy
CHS - PE
Teacher
Bledsoe, Tracy
CHS - SPED
Teacher
Broome, Tom
Central Office
Network Administrator
Calkins, Melissa
CHS - ELA
Teacher
Canaday, Brock
CHS - PE
Teacher
Carter, Lori
CHS - CTAE (Business & Computer Science)
Teacher
Durrance, Bill
CHS - Science
Teacher
Ewing, Makunda
CHS - ELA
Teacher
Folsom, Zach
CHS - Social Studies
Teacher
Foster, Clemmie
CHS - PE
Head Female Basketball Coach / Teacher
Fussell, Myra
CHS - SPED
Teacher
Futch, Becky
CHS - Math
Teacher
Garcia, Cesar
CHS - Foreign Language
Teacher
Garcia, Mary
CHS - Social Studies
Teacher
Getz, Hannah
CHS - CTAE (Ag)
Teacher
Halbig, Abbie
CHS - CTAE (Ag)
Teacher
Hoffman, Julie
CHS - SPED
Teacher
Holley, Matt
CHS - CTAE (Technology and Engineering)
Teacher
Howard, Laura
CHS - Social Studies
Teacher
Jacobson, Josh
CHS - PE
Teacher
Jenkins, Tabitha
CHS - Science
Teacher
Kaiser, Carolyn
CHS - SPED
Teacher
Kean, Nick
CHS - Math
Teacher
Kelley, Debbie
CHS - Science
Teacher
Larkin, Dustin
CHS - SPED
Teacher
Lawhorn, Eve
CHS - Social Studies
Teacher
Lindsey, Heather
CHS - Science
Teacher
May, Chris
CHS - Social Studies
Teacher
McCann, Kimberly
CHS - Math
Teacher
McLean, Jeff
CHS - CTAE (Ag, Young Farmer)
Teacher
Mead, Kelli
CHS - Math
Teacher
Mitchell, Kelsey
CHS - Math
Teacher
Morris, Heather
CHS - Foreign Language
Teacher
Newsome, John D.
CHS - Fine Arts (Band)
Director of Bands
Novack, Michael
CHS - Science
Teacher
Parker, Carrie
CHS - ESOL
Teacher
Pendleton, Alice
CHS - Math
Teacher
Pettiford, Clifford
CHS - ISS
ISS Instructor
Phillips, Shelli
CHS - ELA
Teacher
Pitts, Jenny
CHS - Work-Based Learning
Teacher
Powell, Elizabeth
CHS - Fine Arts (Drama)
Teacher
Purvis, Leif
CHS - Social Studies
Teacher
Reynolds, Rhonda
CHS - Math
Teacher
Rodgers, Jamie
CHS - PE
Head Football Coach / Teacher
Sawyer, Sandra
CHS - Fine Arts (Art)
Teacher
Swanson, Jacki
CHS - SPED
Teacher
Taylor, Kelly
CHS - SPED
Teacher
Thomas, Constance
CHS - CTAE (Family and Consumer Science)
Teacher
Tillman, Marsha
CHS - CTAE (Business and Computer Science)
Teacher
Tucker, Jeremy
CHS - ELA
Teacher
Walker, Phillip
CHS - ELA
Teacher
Walker, Tammy
CHS - SPED
Teacher
Wall, Britt
CHS - Science
Teacher
Weaver, Hope
CHS - CTAE (Healthcare Science)
Teacher
Wickham, Ruthanna
CHS - Fine Arts (Chorus)
Teacher
Williams, Greg
CHS - PE
Head Baseball Coach / Teacher
Wilson, Joe
Wilson, William
CHS - SPED
Teacher
Zeigler, Christine
CHS - Math
Teacher

Site Staff

Allen, Brittney
CHS - Counselor
Counselor
Breeden, Shari
CHS - Counseling
Community Liason
Daughtrey, Kendal
CHS - Media Center
Media Specialist
Edwards, Allison
CHS - Nurse
Nurse
Heard, Lisa
CHS - Counselor
Counselor

Support Staff

Bautista, Yessenia
CHS - Parapro
Paraprofessional
Bostic, Katrina
CHS - Bookkeeper
Bookkeeper
Durr, Samona
CHS - Secretary
Secretary
Hadley, Melissa
CHS - Custodian
Custodian
Harris, Chris
CHS - Secretary
Secretary
Joiner, Freida
CHS - Secretary
CTAE Secretary
McKinnon, Ollie
CHS - Parapro
Paraprofessional
Thomas, Sonja
CHS - Secretary
Athletic Secretary
Warren, Joanne
CHS - Secretary
Secretary
Wilkes, Braye
CHS - Secretary
Registrar
Williams, Shirley
CHS - Cafeteria
Cafeteria Manager
Willis, Beth
CHS - Secretary
Secretary